LiveZilla Live Help
expose
viagens & turismo

Notice

Message
  • EU e-Privacy Directive

    This website uses cookies to manage authentication, navigation, and other functions. By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

    View e-Privacy Directive Documents

Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

VERSÃO PORTUGUESA AQUI

When accessing the pages of the Exposé Viagens website, you agree with the terms set out in these terms of use and the general rules of privacy and treatment of your personal data, which we collect and treat in compliance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data.

All copyright, trademark and other applicable or used in this website belong to Exposé Viagens, with headquarters in Urb. do Mercado Novo, Lj 19| Olhos de Água | 8200-650 Albufeira | Portugal, and are protected by copyright laws. All rights that are not expressly granted herein are reserved content.

This website is for personal and non-commercial use. The copying, modification, distribution, transmission, display, reproduction, publishing, transfer or sell of any information, products or services obtained through this website is not allowed.

Exposé Viagens cannot be accused, in any case, directly or indirectly, for any damage resulting from or in any way related to the use of this website.

Exposé Viagens does not ensures that its web pages will be uninterrupted or that have no errors.

Exposé Viagens reserves the right to enter, modify and remove, without notice, and no matter the cause, any information on this website. The user is responsible for reviewing the content every time he consults or books travels through it. The continued use of the website after any changes made by Exposé Viagens will be considered as tacit acceptance of them.

For your easy accessibility, Exposé Viagens may include links to websites that are owned or operated by third parties. By linking to such third-party's websites, you should review and accept the rules of that website before using it. You must also accept that Exposé Viagens does not control the content of that website and cannot assume any responsibility for material created or published by such third-party's websites. In addition, a link to a website that does not belong to Exposé Viagens  doesn't mean that Exposé Viagens supports the website or the products or services referenced there.

Identification Data

The collection of user's identification data can be made through internet (on the website itself), phone or through printed matter and will be processed automatically, as approved by the Portugal National Data Protection Authority. All data collection will operate under the strictest safety rules.

No external entity to Exposé Viagens has access to or can see this data.

All collaborators of the entity responsible for the processing of personal data are covered by a duty of secrecy and confidentiality for the data they have access in the context of data entry operations in the respective computer database, being duly informed of the importance of the complying of this legal duty to confidentiality, being required to them to provide the corresponding responsibility.

The user agrees that Exposé Viagens provides information on habits and customs of the customers as a group to third parties, not including the identity or characteristics of any particular user.

All data collected through the registration on the website are entirely confidential and are destined to customer and service management of Exposé Viagens, as well as marketing activities of the company. Therefore, all data from your registry is entirely confidential and will be used only to make you get our news, serve you as best as possible and create offers that suit your interests.

The processing of personal data is necessary for the purpose of sending communications that intend to present you news, promotions, campaigns and other opportunities that you may benefit. Marketing and management development and communication of general and personalized offers, by Exposé Agency.

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual person (an identifiable individual is identifiable, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier).

Exposé Viagens does not process personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs and trade union membership, as well as genetic data or data relating to health or sex life.

The personal data of the user are retained by Exposé Viagens only for the period strictly necessary for the purposes mentioned above, except when there are statutory retention obligations under applicable law (such as tax or commercial law) that require the maintenance of your data for a longer period.

In accordance with the applicable data protection law, the user may exercise his or her rights to access, rectify or erase his or her personal data, restriction of treatment, right to oppose the treatment and the right to portability of his data, by written request to the electronic address  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

In addition to the above mentioned contact, the user will always have the right to submit his request or complaint to the control authority, currently the National Data Protection Commission (NDPC). 

Use of cookies in Exposé Viagens

Cookies are small text files sent by the websites you visit and that are stored on your computer. They are widely used for the operation of websites, or to increase their efficiency, as well as to provide information to the owners of the website.

In exposeviagens we use different cookies and in particular the Google Analytics ones (which allow us to understand the traffic on our website and what do the users visit).

The cookies collect information anonymously, including the number of visitors, the websites from where they come from, what pages they visited, and the number of times an item is shared and how many new visits are due to that share.

Through its settings, most browsers allow some control of most cookies. For more information about cookies, including knowing which cookies are installed and how they can be managed and disposed, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

If you do not want that your visits to websites get detected by Google Analytics, go to http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

About Cookies do Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/